Supreme Court ​​​

Supreme Court

Jules Koenig Street, Port-Louis
  PABX 207-5840 
212-0275/212-2608/212-4841/212-4842 
212-9946/212-7147/212-7149/212-7150
  Hon K. P. Matadeen, GCSK, Chief Justice Through C.S 207-5822
  Hon E. Balancy, Senior Puisne Judge Through C. S 212-5330
  Hon Mrs A. F. Chui Yew Cheong, Puisne Judge Through C.S 210-4574
  Hon A. A. Caunhye, Puisne Judge Through C. S 210-6360
  Hon A. Hamuth, Puisne Judge Through C.S 208-7554
  Hon Mrs N. Matadeen, Puisne Judge Through C.S 210-2310
  Hon J. G. Angoh, Puisne Judge Through C.S 210-1783
  Hon Mrs B. R. Mungly-Gulbul, Puisne Judge Through C.S 210-2327
  Hon Mrs D. Beesoondoyal, Puisne Judge Through C.S 210-4897
  Hon Mrs N. Devat, Puisne Judge Through C.S 207-5840
  Hon D. Chan Kan Cheong, Puisne Judge Through C.S 207-5860
  Hon Mrs R. Teelock, Puisne Judge Through C.S 212-6973
  Hon P. Fekna, Puisne Judge Through C.S 207-8539
  Hon B. Marie Joseph, Puisne Judge Through C.S 210-1057
  Hon O. B. Madhub, Puisne Judge Through C.S 207-5840
  Hon A. D. Narain, Puisne Judge Through C.S 207-5839
  Hon M. I. Maghooa, Puisne Judge Through C.S 208-7554
  Hon Mrs G Jugessur-Manna, Puisne Judge Through C.S 213-2652
  Hon N. Oh San-Bellepeau, Puisne Judge Through C.S 207-5840
  Hon Mrs V. Kwok Yin Siong Yen, Puisne Judge Through C.S 211-2172
  Mrs S. B. A. Hamuth-Laulloo, Master and Registrar Through C.S 207-5840/207-5823
  Mr P. Kam Sing, Deputy Master and Registrar Through C.S 208-9562
  Secretary to Chief Justice 212-0578
   212-8834
  Chief Registrar 211-8676
  FAX 211-8652
  Registrar in Bankruptcy 211-6218
  Internal Controller 207-5700
  Judges' Secretaries 207-5700
  Registry 212-3120/212-3122/212-0574
  FAX 212-3122
  Registry (Matrimonial Section) 210-2310
  Registrar Section (Upstairs) 210-6153/210-1644/211-5784/210-3206
  Correspondence 211-1781/207-5840
  FAX 212-0576
  Office Superintendent 207-5700
  Senior Personnel Officer 207-5700
  Executive Officer 201-1304/207-5700
  FAX 210-5423
  Master's Clerks 207-5840
  Ushers 207-5700
  Library 212-0276
  Library (E-mail): judicial-library@govmu.org
  Finance Section 207-5700
  Principal Finance Officer 207-5703
  Finance Officer (Suitors Monies Section) 210-6083
  Computer Room 208-5797
  Council of Vocational and Legal Education 207-5840

District Courts

District court of Black River(Bambous)
  Clerks (Criminal Side) 452-0088
  District Clerk 452-0177
  FAX: 452-0177
  E-mail dcrt-bambous@govmu.org

District court of Flacq
  Clerks (Criminal Side) 413-2534/413-0304
  District Clerk 413-3293
  FAX: 413-3293
  E-mail dcrt-flacq@govmu.org​

District court of Grand Port (Mahebourg)
  District Clerk & Clerks 631-5762/631-9554
  FAX: 631-5781
  E-mail dcrt-mahebourg@govmu.org

District court of Lower Plaine Wilhems (Rose Hill)
  District Clerk & Clerks 467-3380/464-2496/464-5331
  Clerks 464-3051/467-1065
  FAX: 464-2633
  E-mail dcrt-rosehill@govmu.org

District court of Moka
  District Clerk 433-5763
  Clerks 433-7987
  FAX: 433-7781
  E-mail dcrt-moka@govmu.org

District court of Pamplemousses
  District Clerk & Clerks 243-3521/243-4951
  Clerks Criminal Side 243-5787
  FAX: 243-4702
  E-mail dcrt-pamplemousses@govmu.org

District court of Port Louis
New Court House, Port-Louis
  PABX 210-2310/210-2726/210-4180
  District Clerk 208-3040
  Bail and Remand Court (E-mail) bailremand-crt@govmu.org
Clerks 1st Division
  Clerks 208-3040/212-0983
  E-mail dcrt-plouis1@govmu.org
Clerks 2nd Division
  Clerks 210-6939
  E-mail dcrt-plouis2@govmu.org
Clerks 3rd Division
  Clerks 210-3099
  FAX: 212-2402
  E-mail dcrt-plouis3@govmu.org


District court of Port Louis
New Court House, Port-Louis
  PABX 210-2310/210-2726/210-4180
  District Clerk 208-3040
  Bail and Remand Court (E-mail) bailremand-crt@govmu.org
Clerks 1st Division
  E-mail dcrt-plouis1@govmu.org
Clerks 2nd Division
  E-mail dcrt-plouis2@govmu.org
Clerks 3rd Division
  FAX: 212-2402
  E-mail dcrt-plouis3@govmu.org


District court of Riviere du Rempart
  Clerks (Criminal Side) 243-7935
  District Clerk 243-7933
  FAX: 243-7938
  E-mail dcrt-mapou@govmu.org

District court of Rodrigues
  PABX 831-1511
  E-mail crt-rodrigues@govmu.org
District court of Savanne (Souillac)
  District Clerk 625-5025/625-5519
  FAX: 625-6574
  E-mail dcrt-souillac@govmu.org
District court of Upper Plaine Wilhems (Curepipe)
  Clerks (Civil Side) 676-2833
  Clerks (Criminal Side) 674-3489/675-8537
  District Clerks 675-1921
  FAX: 675-1921
  E-mail dcrt-curepipe@govmu.org
Industrial Court
New Court House, Port-Louis
  PABX 210-2310/210-2726
  Head Clerk 212-2257
  Clerks 212-2256
  FAX: 212-2257
  E-mail industrial-crt@govmu.org

Intermediate Court

New Court House, Port-Louis
  PABX 210-2310/210-2726/210-4180
  Head Clerk, Civil Side 210-2680
  Clerks, Civil Registry 210-2816
  Registrars, Civil Side 210-4224
  Listing Officer 210-1703
  Head Clerk, Criminal Side 210-0680
  Clerks, Criminal Side 210-1143
  Ushers 210-5418
  Prosecutors 210-2951
  FAX: 210-268
  E-mail intermediate-crt@govmu.org​
​​​​